Chauffeured transfers in Coimbra · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Coimbra with the fare shown first
Coimbra arranges pre-booked transfers in Coimbra (Portugal). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Coimbra, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Coimbra requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Coimbra and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Coimbra
€6.00
the cheapest route
3 min
Coimbra → Hotel Oslo Coimbra
Prices by route
Guide prices in Coimbra, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Coimbra → Hotel Oslo Coimbra1.1 km · 3 min€6.00from
- Coimbra → Stay Hotel Coimbra Centro0.7 km · 2 min€6.00from
- Coimbra → Coimbra-B1.6 km · 5 min€6.00from
- Coimbra → Mercado Municipal D. Pedro V1.3 km · 5 min€6.00from
- Coimbra → Casa de Saúde Santa Filomena1.6 km · 5 min€6.00from
- Coimbra → Igreja do Mosteiro de Santa Cruz (Panteão Nacional)1.4 km · 5 min€6.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coimbra → Hotel Oslo Coimbra | 1.1 km | 3 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Coimbra → Stay Hotel Coimbra Centro | 0.7 km | 2 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Coimbra → Coimbra-B | 1.6 km | 5 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Coimbra → Mercado Municipal D. Pedro V | 1.3 km | 5 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Coimbra → Casa de Saúde Santa Filomena | 1.6 km | 5 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Coimbra → Igreja do Mosteiro de Santa Cruz (Panteão Nacional) | 1.4 km | 5 min | €6.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Coimbra
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ademia
from €8.50Station
3025-212 Coimbra
See prices and book →Coimbra
from €6.00Station
3000-178 Coimbra, Portugal
See prices and book →Coimbra-B
from €6.00Station
Coimbra, Portugal
See prices and book →Granja do Ulmeiro Alfarelos
from €28.60Station
Portugal
See prices and book →Mealhada
from €22.75Station
3050-345 Mealhada
See prices and book →Pampilhosa
from €18.05Station
Pampilhosa do Botão, Portugal
See prices and book →Casa de Saúde Santa Filomena
from €6.00Hospital
Av. Emídio Navarro 8, 3000-150 Coimbra
See prices and book →Centro Hospitalar e Universitário de Coimbra - Polo Hospital Geral
from €11.50Hospital
Quinta dos Vales, São Martinho do Bispo 108, 3041-801 Coimbra
See prices and book →Consultas Externas - Hospital dos Covões, ULS Coimbra
from €10.85Hospital
R. 5 de Outubro 293, 3045 Coimbra
See prices and book →Hospital CUF Coimbra
from €8.35Hospital
R. Camilo Pessanha 1, 3000-600 Coimbra
See prices and book →Hospital da Luz Coimbra
from €7.05Hospital
Praceta Professor Robalo Cordeiro, 3020-479 Coimbra
See prices and book →Hospital Pediátrico - ULS Coimbra
from €7.60Hospital
R. Dr. Afonso Romão, 3000-602 Coimbra
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Coimbra?
In Coimbra and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Coimbra centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Coimbra?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Coimbra?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Coimbra?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Coimbra, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car